Pendennis Road, Downend, South Gloucestershire, BS16 5JJ

01454 866516

christchurchjuniors@sgmail.org.uk

Christ Church CofE Junior School

Value Engage Inspire Create

Staff Team at CCJ

Pippa Osborne* - Headteacher                                                   

contact emailpippa.osborne@sgmail.org.uk 

Alex Desmond* - Deputy Head      

contact email: alex.desmond@sgmail.org.uk

 

Lower Band Team (Years 3 & 4)

Fred Debley* - Teacher Woodpecker Class 3/4FD  (Lower Band Leader)

Danielle Knott - Teacher Swallow Class 3DK

Neil Kennedy - Teacher Starling Class 3NK

Lauren Dockree - Teacher Robin Class 4LD

Kat Wallbridge- Teacher  Wagtail Class 4KW

 

 Upper Band Team (Years 5 & 6)

Emma Thackeray* - Teacher Kingfisher Class 5/6ET (Upper Band Leader)

Sadie Groves* - Teacher Puffin Class 5GC  (SENCO)

Ashlea Connor - Teacher Puffin Class 5GC

Jodie Rudd - Teacher Jay Class 5JR

Kirsten Rendall - Teacher Falcon Class 6KR

Laura Love - Teacher Kestrel Class 6LL

Claire Mathieson - Intervention Teacher

Teaching Assistant Team

Sally Payne - Higher Level Teaching Assistant and PPA teacher

Fiona Pollock - Teaching Assistant

Kate Holmes-Volk - Teaching Assistant

Ronny Urquhart - Teaching Assistant

Kate Thatcher - Higher Level Teaching Assistant and PPA teacher

Catherine Roseblade - Teaching Assistant

Charlotte Byrom - Teaching Assistant

Sharon Bryan - Teaching Assistant and PPA teacher

Katja Denning - Teaching Assistant 

Zoe Morgan - Teaching Assistant

Katie Barnes Teaching Assistant

Zuzanna Williams - Teaching Assistant

Zoe Jones - Teaching Assistant

Ria Chapman- Teaching Assistant

Gemma Wesley - Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Crozier - Teaching Assistant

Tracy Eatwell - Teaching Assistant

Kate Hall - Teaching Assistant

Ashleigh Bennett- Teaching Assistant

Reading Assistant Team

Hayley Coyne - Reading Assistant

Sarah Doughty Reading Assistant

Donna Annakie - Reading Assistant

Tracey Digby- Reading Assistant

 

Office and Site Team

Nicki Cleave* - School Business Manager

Rhian Hutchins - Senior School Administrator

Laura Dixon - Clerical Assistant

Tracey Little  - Clerical Assistant

Rebecca Merrifield - Clerical Assistant 

Dave Roberts - Caretaker

Paul Green - Sports Coach

 

Lunchbreak Supervisors

Linda Sampson - Senior Lunchbreak Supervisor

Jo Webb - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Rebecca Merrifield - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Sarah Doughty - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Carol Hardy - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Hayley Coyne - Lunchbreak Supervisor 

Anne Jenkins - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Donna Annakie - Lunchbreak Supervisor

Tracey Digby - Lunchtime Supervisor

Gemma Wesley- Lunchtime Supervisor

Lorraine Crozier - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Kitchen Team

Juliet Kaszubowski - Kitchen Manager

Samantha Sleap - Kitchen Assistant

Katie Bryne - Kitchen Assistant

 


*Denotes a member of the senior leadership team